Cameron High School released its second trimester honor roll/honorable mention for the 2019-2020 school year. The following Comets were recognized for their efforts:

HONOR ROLL

Seniors

Eliza L. Anderson, Renae K. Brion, Ethan M. Brodt, Peyton M. Buzek, Mikaya A. Byrne, Jamey L. Crotteau, Mark T. Daniels, Bailey N. Engelstad, Aaliyah L. Felder, Aurora A. Felonk, Keegan L. Ferris, Shelbi E. Frolik, Jonathan A. Getchell, Katie L. Gilles, Mikayla J. Gillett, Jacob M. Gouine, Brandon H. Groskopf, Paige M. Hauck, Lauren A. Heil, Cayla R. Johnson, Jacob B. Johnson, Brice W. Klabunde, McKenzie R. Kohel, Jekiah I. Manor, Emma A. Meznarich, Dawson J. Rich, Alexa J. Robinson, Breanna M. Rundhaug, Brianna R. Saffert, Mikelle R. Sayles, Mikayla M. Schuebel, Jenna L. Schwarz, Preston C. Scott, Kennady S. Sevals, Sierra N. Tatroe

Juniors

Adelaide E. Adams, Matali M. Andersen, Seth Bickford Bickford, Emma M. Briese, Joshua D. DeYarman, Anna E. Eichman, Emma L. Ettle, Jordan L. Folz, Meghan M. Fostvedt, Reese A. Gouine, Alivia C. Hall, Tristen J. Holub, Henry G. Huth, Nicholas A. Johnson, Avery M. Krahenbuhl, Isabella R. Lansin, Tyler J. Larson, Carly E. Lynch, Molli L. Manley, Richard J. Murphy, Lucas B. Nelson, Francesca L. Pica, Carter J. Richter, Bree K. Rubenzer, Taylor M. Rundhaug, Austin J. Schoenecker, Kyndra M. Schuebel, Makenzie D. Schwarz, Isaiah J. Seffinga, Naomi J. Shilts, Chloe R. Strenke, Aurora L. Thompson, Isabelle O. Thompson, Ethan J. Vanbuskirk, Austin J. Weis

Sophomores

Ariahna A. Andersen, Sofia Barbosa, Reagan W. Bartsch, Jeremy M. Benck, Brittany Breed Breed, Madison N. Craine, Kendra J. Crotteau, Matthew J. Daniels, Eden Dellinger, Katelyn N. Dummer, Tanner J. Gerber, Jasmine F. Gilles, Sophia R. Griffin, Evan R. Hahn, Lacy L. Johnson, Briana B. Klabunde, Kara D. Kreier, Rylee L. Ladd, Elena J. Martinson, Brooklyn A. Moravitz, Taylor J. Ottum, Camryn O. Pelka, Henry Pike, Madelyn R. Robel, Cali J. Romsos, Erin P. Salm, Ashley M. Schamberger, Courtney A. Schullo, Taylor A. Severt, Madison R. Wall, Wyatt D. Warner

Freshmen

Emma L. Abbott, Jordyn N. Allen, Ashlea E. Bossany, Brooke A. Briese, Daniel G. Eichman, Khalia B. Evans, Ashlie J. Falstad, Ethan C. Gifford, Gretta S. Hall, Bailey M. Hauck, Maycee L. Heggedahl, Katelyn M. Kohel, Alyssa C. Kuffel, Bethany R. Kurshinsky, Aiden D. Kurtzhals, Sydney J. Leschisin, Cole A. Lundequam, Garin S. Melton, Kooper S. Mense, Hannah Millerman, Krysta Minor, Kyle D. Nelson, Alec Olson Olson, Grant Paetzold Paetzold, Zory R. Parker, Jacob Pearson Pearson, Ava J. Pich, Josephe A. Potvin, Ella F. Randall, Zoe L. Rubenzer, Savannah C. Saffert, Luke G. Salm, Mitchel T. Segebrecht, Madeline Thomas Thomas, Jada A. Thompson, Jazmine R. Tietz, Sarah R. Weber, Carli A. Wilson

HONORABLE MENTION

HONOR ROLL

Seniors

Kailey R. Flatland, Peyton E. Frank, BreAnna L. Heldt, Tyler D. Hensel, Ramsey K. Kraczek, Dawson F. Mikolon, Clayton K. Paul, Carsyn A. Pelka, Riley J. Prytz, Dylan D. Radtke, Dominick L. Townsend, Araidia L. VanderWyst

Juniors

Alexa L. Baribeau, Jerald J. Berg, Mitchell J. Bourget, Kaleb L. Crotteau, Dylan A. Foss, Alyssa S. Guinto, Joshua C. Halverson, Kamyree M. Heggedahl, Danielle B. Lewallen, Daylen A. Ludwig, Alex R. Myers, Ian Curtis Payne, Emma I. Swan, Alexander T. Wintrone, Victoria J. Wintrone

Sophomores

Drew M. Brion, Julia J. Eck, Blake M. Engelstad, Caleb J. Gillett, Amber R. Heath, Hannah K. Hellendrung, Zen T. Jacobson, Alexandra K. Jerdee, Tyler J. Kimball, Justin L. Odenbreit, Dylan T. Stuart

Freshmen

Scott A. Dahle, Ashley L. Foust, Trinity M. Huffman, Leo L. Luckert, Julian Pense, Rylee J. Rank, Devon R. Tasker